Prep Mania: Friday Night Scores 10-3-2014

DeForest Beats Waunakee 14-7
Prep Mania: Friday Night Scores 10-3-2014

   Adams-Friendship 27, Nekoosa 7

   Almond-Bancroft 58, Port Edwards 21

   Amherst 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 14

   Antigo 28, Rhinelander 7

   Appleton North 42, Appleton West 6

   Aquinas 10, Sparta 9

   Arcadia 49, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 0

   Arrowhead 35, Waukesha North 0

   Athens 42, Greenwood/Granton 0

   Auburndale 43, Pittsville 8

   Bangor 22, Cashton 6

   Bay Port 21, Ashwaubenon 13

   Belleville 34, Wisconsin Heights 32

   Belmont 20, River Ridge 0

   Berlin 30, Medford Area 8

   Big Foot 29, Clinton 12

   Black River Falls 46, Luther 34

   Bloomer 20, Hayward 8

   Bowler 44, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 22

   Brodhead/Juda 41, Turner 0

   Brookfield East 33, Wauwatosa East 7

   Bruce 52, Birchwood 6

   Cambria-Friesland 42, Randolph 16

   Cambridge 17, Marshall 10

   Cameron 32, Webster 0

   Campbellsport 31, New Holstein 14

   Catholic Central 28, Saint Thomas More 0

   Catholic Memorial 35, Muskego 28

   Cedar Grove-Belgium 50, Random Lake 6

   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 18, Northwestern 0

   Chilton 14, Roncalli 12

   Coleman 57, Suring 8

   Colfax 47, Marion/Tigerton 8

   Columbus 36, Watertown Luther Prep 7

   Cumberland 25, Ladysmith 22

   D.C. Everest 25, Appleton East 10

   Darlington 34, Cuba City 7

   De Pere 14, Green Bay Preble 0

   De Soto 29, Seneca 6

   DeForest 14, Waunakee 7

   East Troy 33, Edgerton 27

   Edgar 36, Marathon 0

   Edgewood 40, Monroe 27

   Eleva-Strum 28, Cochrane-Fountain City 18

   Elkhorn Area 35, Union Grove 7

   Fennimore 32, Boscobel 6

   Fond du Lac 49, Oshkosh West 7

   Fox Valley Lutheran 31, Ripon 14

   Franklin 28, Kenosha Tremper 0

   Frederic 19, Clear Lake 6

   Freedom 22, Xavier 18

   Gillett 21, Crivitz 6

   Green Bay East 54, Sheboygan North 21

   Greenfield 20, Whitnall 14

   Hamilton 17, West Allis Nathan Hale 10

   Hillsboro 30, New Lisbon 18

   Holmen 42, La Crosse Central 14

   Howards Grove 30, Oostburg 0

   Hudson 29, Chippewa Falls 20

   Hurley 51, Baraga, Mich. 6

   Iola-Scandinavia 46, Pacelli 0

   Iowa-Grant 41, Southwestern 7

   Ithaca 56, Weston 0

   Jefferson 28, McFarland 14

   Kaukauna 27, Wausau East 0

   Kenosha Bradford 7, Racine Horlick 6

   Kenosha Indian Trail 41, Racine Case 20

   Kewaskum 27, Waupun 3

   Kimberly 34, Wausau West 7

   La Crosse Logan 29, West Salem 14

   Lake Holcombe 20, Elmwood/Plum City 0

   Lincoln 10, Blair-Taylor 6

   Lodi 42, Lake Mills 7

   Loyal 18, Gilman 14

   Manawa 15, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 13

   Marinette 25, New London 13

   Marquette University 23, Brookfield Central 0

   Mauston 8, Wisconsin Dells 7

   Menasha 21, Mounds View, Minn. 0

   Menomonee Falls 30, West Allis Central 0

   Menomonie 28, Eau Claire Memorial 27

   Merrill 20, Mosinee 6

   Milton 42, Portage 0

   Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 24, Milwaukee South 16

   Milwaukee King 38, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 0

   Monona Grove 39, Fort Atkinson 7

   New Auburn 62, Mellen 8

   New Richmond 32, Ellsworth 12

   North Crawford 32, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

   Northland Pines 53, Houghton, Mich. 16

   Notre Dame 25, Pulaski 7

   Oak Creek 37, Racine Park 6

   Onalaska 44, Tomah 0

   Oshkosh North 16, Neenah 0

   Ozaukee 26, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 7

   Peshtigo 28, Wausaukee 14

   Pewaukee 35, New Berlin Eisenhower 0

   Platteville 27, River Valley 20

   Plymouth 24, Kiel 17

   Potosi 49, Highland 21

   Poynette 37, Lakeside Lutheran 6

   Prairie du Chien 31, Richland Center 25

   Prescott 13, Baldwin-Woodville 0

   Racine Lutheran 41, Dominican 33

   Racine St. Catherine’s 47, Martin Luther 21

   Reedsville 19, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

   Regis 30, Neillsville 13

   Rio 67, Williams Bay 12

   River Falls 21, Eau Claire North 7

   Rosholt 42, Wild Rose 16

   Royall 14, Brookwood 6

   Saint Croix Central 26, Spring Valley 19

   Saint Mary Central 41, Mishicot 24

   Seymour 46, Oconto Falls 6

   Shiocton 27, Bonduel 7

   Slinger 31, Oconomowoc 7

   Somerset 49, Amery 12

   South Milwaukee 42, Cudahy 0

   Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 46, Altoona 18

   Stanley-Boyd 39, Colby 20

   Stevens Point 35, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 0

   Stoughton 13, Oregon 12

   Stratford 36, Rib Lake/Prentice 6

   Superior 30, Rice Lake 24

   Tomahawk 56, Cadott 6

   Two Rivers 40, Sheboygan Falls 34

   Valders 20, Brillion 0

   Waterford 24, Westosha Central 7

   Waupaca 49, Clintonville 6

   Wautoma 20, Westfield Area 14

   West Bend East 41, West Bend West 6

   West De Pere 42, Denmark 7

   Westby 23, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 13

   Wilmot Union 24, Badger 21

   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 41, Lomira 6

   Wisconsin Lutheran 50, Hartford Union 9

   Wrightstown 41, Sturgeon Bay 0

Comments

comments