Aug. 11 Election

2020 Partisan Primary

3 31 20 Big News 3 Now Channel 3000 Logos

Asembly Dist. 48 DEM

Assembly 48th District

  • Samba Baldeh WinnerD 49.5%
    7,301
  • Lindsay Lemmer  D 35.3%
    5,210
  • Walter Stewart  D 10.7%
    1,571
  • Jason Vangalis  D 4.5%
    664
14,746
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Assembly Dist. 76 DEM

Assembly 76th District

  • Francesca Hong WinnerD 28.2%
    4,792
  • Tyrone Cratic Williams  D 22.4%
    3,808
  • Marsha Rummel  D 16.4%
    2,792
  • Heather Driscoll  D 16.3%
    2,778
  • Nicki Vander Meulen  D 9.3%
    1,586
  • Ali Maresh  D 6.5%
    1,099
  • Dewey Bredeson  D 0.8%
    143
16,998
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Assembly Dist. 78 DEM

Assembly 78th District

  • Lisa Subeck *WinnerD 91.4%
    14,091
  • Rob Slamka  D 8.6%
    1,321
* Incumbent
15,412
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Assembly Dist. 80 DEM

Assembly 80th District

  • Sondy Pope *WinnerD 67.4%
    6,668
  • Kimberly Smith  D 32.6%
    3,221
* Incumbent
9,889
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Congress Dist. 1 DEM

Congress 1st District

  • Roger Polack WinnerD 58.2%
    28,697
  • Josh Pade  D 41.8%
    20,608
49,305
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Congress Dist. 3 DEM

Congress 3rd District

  • Ron Kind *WinnerD 80.6%
    52,995
  • Mark Neumann  D 19.4%
    12,783
* Incumbent
65,778
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Congress Dist. 3 GOP

Congress 3rd District

  • Derrick Van Orden WinnerR 65.9%
    36,335
  • Jessi Ebben  R 34.1%
    18,819
55,154
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Congress Dist. 5 GOP

Congress 5th District

  • Scott Fitzgerald WinnerR 77.3%
    60,659
  • Cliff DeTemple  R 22.7%
    17,829
78,488
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Rock Co. County Clerk DEM

Rock Co. County Clerk

  • Lisa Tollefson *WinnerD 74.2%
    12,527
  • Yuri Rashkin  D 25.8%
    4,346
* Incumbent
16,873
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Senate Dist. 14 GOP

Wis. Senate 14th District

  • Joan Ballweg WinnerR 69.0%
    11,015
  • Ken Van Dyke  R 31.0%
    4,941
15,956
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Senate Dist. 16 DEM

Senate 16th District

  • Melissa Agard Sargent WinnerD 76.9%
    27,717
  • Andrew McKinney  D 23.1%
    8,328
36,045
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Senate Dist. 26 DEM

Senate 26th District

  • Kelda Roys WinnerD 40.2%
    19,789
  • Nada Elmikashfi  D 26.9%
    13,206
  • Brian Benford  D 9.6%
    4,698
  • Amani Latimer Burris  D 8.9%
    4,366
  • Aisha Moe  D 7.4%
    3,632
  • John Imes  D 6.2%
    3,070
  • William Davis  D 0.8%
    407
49,168
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated:

Senate Dist. 32 DEM

Senate 32nd District

  • Brad Pfaff WinnerD 63.1%
    12,631
  • Jayne Swiggum  D 32.3%
    6,458
  • Paul Weber  D 4.7%
    934
20,023
100.0% precincts reporting
Last updated: