Level One Playoffs Scores

Scores from 10-24-2014
Level One Playoffs Scores

   Appleton North 44, Eau Claire Memorial 14

   Arrowhead 49, Milwaukee Riverside University 12

   Bay Port 66, Appleton East 28

   Fond Du Lac 46, Janesville Craig 7

   Franklin 24, Kenosha Bradford 7

   Hudson 27, Green Bay Preble 3

   Kenosha Indian Trail 41, Badger 20

   Kimberly 56, Madison West 20

   Madison La Follette 26, Verona Area 21

   Middleton 33, Sun Prairie 10

   Milwaukee King 14, Menomonee Falls 0

   Mukwonago 29, Hartford Union 6

   Muskego 31, Manitowoc Lincoln 7

   Oak Creek 52, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

   Wausau West 30, Neenah 26

Division 2

First Round

   Ashwaubenon 35, De Pere 28

   Burlington 21, Wilmot Union 20

   Cedarburg 49, Brookfield East 13

   DeForest 28, Stoughton 13

   Germantown 37, Brookfield Central 18

   Greendale 56, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 6

   Homestead 49, Milwaukee Madison 0

   Hortonville 42, Merrill 20

   Menasha 35, Menomonie 14

   Milton 21, Watertown 18

   Slinger 35, Oregon 23

   Superior 21, Holmen 0

   Waterford 21, South Milwaukee 14

   Waukesha West 35, Greenfield 0

   Waunakee 23, Hamilton 16

   Whitefish Bay 28, Oshkosh North 0

Division 3

First Round

   Berlin 21, Plymouth 0

   Brown Deer 49, Pewaukee 40

   Catholic Memorial 49, Two Rivers 6

   Jefferson 43, Big Foot 28

   Kewaskum 37, Pius XI 14

   La Crosse Logan 42, Antigo 7

   Luxemburg-Casco 34, Notre Dame 14

   Monona Grove 37, Evansville 0

   Mosinee 28, Onalaska 26

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 52, McFarland 10

   New Richmond 41, West Salem 21

   Reedsburg Area 28, Elkhorn Area 14

   Rice Lake 42, Osceola 28

   West De Pere 56, Waupaca 14

   Wisconsin Lutheran 41, Saint Francis 14

   Xavier 43, Seymour 16

Division 4

First Round

   Black River Falls 35, Northland Pines 20

   Bloomer 37, Adams-Friendship 8

   Denmark 48, Roncalli 21

   Ellsworth 21, Northwestern 6

   Freedom 35, Kiel 7

   Little Chute 47, Omro 14

   Lodi 37, University School of Milwaukee 0

   Marshall 28, River Valley 6

   Platteville 31, Clinton 12

   Somerset 48, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 0

   Southern Door 31, Valders 13

   Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 22, Columbus 17

   Wautoma 35, Campbellsport 14

   Wrightstown 49, Peshtigo 7

Division 5

First Round

   Amherst 49, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 0

   Arcadia 59, Pardeeville 7

   Auburndale 20, Westby 0

   Bonduel 26, Colby 7

   Cambridge 34, Shoreland Lutheran 26

   Chequamegon 42, Colfax 22

   Iola-Scandinavia 28, Kewaunee 21

   Lancaster 82, Osseo-Fairchild 45

   Poynette 36, Laconia 14

   Racine St. Catherine’s 28, Howards Grove 0

   Stanley-Boyd 42, Cameron 0

   Stratford 38, Mishicot 12

   Waterloo 42, Cedar Grove-Belgium 29

Division 6

First Round

   Algoma 25, Coleman 18

   Athens 56, Greenwood/Granton 12

   Cuba City 38, Iowa-Grant 8

   Edgar 43, Kickapoo/LaFarge 14

   Hurley 37, Lake Holcombe 0

   Independence/Gilmanton 14, Melrose-Mindoro 13

   Marathon 14, Boyceville 12

   Mineral Point 28, Deerfield 7

   Necedah 10, Markesan 7

   Ozaukee 21, Lourdes Academy 6

   Rosholt 42, Cochrane-Fountain City 30

   Saint Marys Springs 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 0

   Shiocton 57, Crivitz 0

Division 7

First Round

   Abbotsford 53, Clear Lake 22

   Alma/Pepin 48, Weston 0

   Almond-Bancroft 28, Newman Catholic 8

   Bangor 43, De Soto 0

   Black Hawk 40, Belmont 8

   Catholic Central 38, Shullsburg 22

   Frederic 31, McDonell Central 24

   Hilbert 34, Rio 12

   Hillsboro 45, North Crawford 8

   Ithaca 48, Fall River 6

   New Lisbon 34, Cashton 12

   Owen-Withee 40, Turtle Lake 20

   Potosi 44, Williams Bay 24

Comments

comments