Friday night scores 10-17-2014

Milton shock Monona Grove in overtime
Friday night scores 10-17-2014

   Adams-Friendship 28, Wisconsin Dells 21

   Algoma 30, Hilbert 6

   Alma/Pepin 46, Turtle Lake 0

   Almond-Bancroft 54, Tri-County 0

   Altoona 51, Cadott 13

   Amherst 34, Iola-Scandinavia 14

   Appleton North 42, Wausau East 8

   Arcadia 36, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 0

   Arrowhead 28, Waukesha South 14

   Ashland 15, Medford Area 14

   Ashwaubenon 35, Notre Dame 21

   Athens 54, Abbotsford 8

   Auburndale 10, Marathon 0

   Augusta 38, Blair-Taylor 0

   Badger 28, Union Grove 13

   Baldwin-Woodville 20, Amery 7

   Bangor 44, Brookwood 8

   Bay Port 42, Green Bay Southwest 7

   Black Hawk 54, Highland 0

   Black River Falls 37, Westby 0

   Bloomer 51, Cumberland 7

   Bonduel 49, Manawa 13

   Boyceville 14, Colfax 0

   Brillion 27, Sturgeon Bay 13

   Brodhead/Juda 27, Big Foot 21

   Brookfield Academy 48, Hope Christian 6

   Brookfield East 15, West Allis Central 12

   Bruce 46, New Auburn 20

   Cambria-Friesland 14, Rio 7

   Cambridge 36, Waterloo 0

   Cassville 44, Benton/Scales Mound 16

   Catholic Central 41, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 14

   Catholic Memorial 14, Waukesha West 12

   Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 21

   Cedarburg def. Nicolet, forfeit

   Chequamegon 27, Tomahawk 18

   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 23, Ladysmith 6

   Clear Lake 7, Elmwood/Plum City 0

   Clinton 46, Palmyra-Eagle 13

   Clintonville 57, Random Lake 19

   Cochrane-Fountain City 16, Lincoln 12

   Colby 14, Neillsville 0

   Coleman 67, Wausaukee 0

   Columbus 35, Lakeside Lutheran 19

   Crandon 60, Menominee Indian 6

   Crivitz 31, Suring 6

   Cuba City 42, Southwestern 6

   Darlington 48, Riverdale 0

   De Pere 36, Manitowoc Lincoln 14

   De Soto 32, North Crawford 8

   Deerfield 20, Dodgeland 0

   DeForest 19, Oregon 13

   Denmark 48, Shawano Community 21

   Dodgeville 45, Richland Center 26

   Edgar 41, Rib Lake/Prentice 0

   Edgewood 33, Stoughton 14

   Eleva-Strum 16, Independence/Gilmanton 6

   Elkhorn Area 34, Burlington 28

   Ellsworth 13, Prescott 7

   Evansville 27, McFarland 0

   Fall River 46, Johnson Creek 20

   Florence 58, White Lake/Elcho 16

   Franklin 40, Racine Park 18

   Frederic 30, Cameron 12

   Freedom 50, Ripon 7

   Germantown 33, Port Washington 0

   Gilman 47, Thorp 0

   Grafton 27, Milwaukee Lutheran 9

   Grantsburg 34, Flambeau 6

   Green Bay East 8, Green Bay Preble 0

   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 38, Gibraltar 6

   Greenfield 14, Wauwatosa West 13

   Hamilton 47, Wauwatosa East 14

   Hillsboro 47, Wonewoc-Center 27

   Holmen 42, Sparta 13

   Homestead 16, Whitefish Bay 10

   Hortonville 28, Neenah 21

   Hudson 45, Eau Claire North 21

   Iowa-Grant 14, Boscobel 0

   Iron Mountain, Mich. 23, Hurley 22

   Ithaca 35, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0

   Janesville Parker 20, Madison West 13

   Jefferson 48, East Troy 27

   Kaukauna 34, Appleton West 7

   Kenosha Indian Trail 32, Racine Horlick 27

   Kettle Moraine 21, Waukesha North 0

   Kiel 28, Campbellsport 18

   Kimberly 35, D.C. Everest 0

   La Crosse Logan 49, Onalaska 13

   Laconia 35, Lomira 0

   Lake Holcombe 20, Webster 13

   Lancaster 50, Platteville 20

   Little Chute 33, Berlin 27

   Lodi 35, Watertown Luther Prep 0

   Loyal 44, McDonell Central 18

   Luck 68, Siren 16

   Luxemburg-Casco 55, Oconto Falls 0

   Madison La Follette 47, Beloit Memorial 6

   Manitowoc Lutheran 39, Oconto 0

   Markesan 27, Pardeeville 6

   Marquette University 30, Menomonee Falls 21

   Marshall 34, Wisconsin Heights 12

   Melrose-Mindoro 36, Whitehall 6

   Menasha 45, West De Pere 21

   Menomonie 35, River Falls 14

   Merrill 35, Lakeland 6

   Middleton 41, Janesville Craig 0

   Milton 10, Monona Grove 3

   Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 28, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 24

   Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 24, Milwaukee Hamilton 14

   Mineral Point 34, Fennimore 27

   Mishicot 46, Port Edwards 8

   Mondovi 24, Antigo 14

   Monroe 35, Fort Atkinson 28

   Mosinee 49, Rhinelander 14

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 38, Sauk Prairie 22

   Muskego 38, Mukwonago 6

   Necedah 47, Cashton 6

   Nekoosa 38, Westfield Area 12

   New Berlin West 40, Cudahy 7

   New Glarus/Monticello 34, Belleville 33

   New Lisbon 30, Royall 6

   New Richmond 10, Osceola 0

   Newman Catholic 28, Greenwood/Granton 22

   Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 38, Wabeno/Laona 0

   Northland Pines 35, L’Anse, Mich. 34

   Northwestern 7, Barron 6

   Oak Creek 33, Racine Case 0

   Omro 59, Mayville 11

   Oneida Nation 28, Lena 22, OT

   Oostburg 36, Milwaukee Madison 15

   Oshkosh North 29, Marshfield 0

   Owen-Withee 46, Assumption 24

   Ozaukee 21, Howards Grove 14

   Peshtigo 14, Gillett 13

   Pius XI 19, Whitnall 17

   Plymouth 23, Kewaskum 19

   Potosi 26, Belmont 16

   Poynette 21, Lake Mills 6

   Pulaski 21, Green Bay West 18

   Randolph def. Hustisford, forfeit

   Reedsburg Area 42, Portage 7

   Rice Lake 57, Chippewa Falls 34

   River Ridge 26, Pecatonica/Argyle 8

   River Valley 42, Prairie du Chien 12

   Roncalli 8, Kewaunee 7

   Rosholt 54, Marion/Tigerton 21

   Saint Croix Central 51, Elk Mound 32

   Saint Mary Central 21, Reedsville 20

   Saint Marys Springs 55, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6

   Seymour 43, New London 8

   Sheboygan Falls 16, Waupun 8

   Sheboygan South 48, Sheboygan North 0

   Shiocton 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6

   Shoreland Lutheran 45, Martin Luther 31

   Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 21, New Berlin Eisenhower 17

   Shullsburg 61, Seneca 14

   Slinger 21, Hartford Union 6

   Somerset 48, Durand 8

   Southern Door 34, Chilton 14

   Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 44, Osseo-Fairchild 22

   Spooner 19, Hayward 18

   Spring Valley 35, Glenwood City 8

   St. John’s NW Military Academy 50, Living Word Lutheran 0

   Stevens Point 43, Oshkosh West 10

   Stratford 38, Pittsville 0

   Sun Prairie 35, Madison East 28

   Superior 52, Eau Claire Memorial 36

   Turner 19, Parkview 6

   Two Rivers 38, New Holstein 0

   Unity 41, St. Croix Falls 39

   University School of Milwaukee 35, Saint Francis 27

   Verona Area 42, Madison Memorial 0

   Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 26, Luther 20

   Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 21, Phillips 8

   Waterford 28, Delavan-Darien 0

   Watertown 17, Oconomowoc 14

   Waunakee 41, Baraboo 12

   Wausau West 13, Appleton East 3

   Wautoma 35, Mauston 0

   West Bend East 27, Beaver Dam 21

   West Salem 44, La Crosse Central 29

   Weston 12, Wauzeka-Steuben 6

   Weyauwega-Fremont 34, Pacelli 6

   Wild Rose 35, Williams Bay 14

   Wilmot Union 35, Westosha Central 0

   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 49, North Fond du Lac 8

   Winneconne 26, Fox Valley Lutheran 21

   Wisconsin Lutheran 53, West Bend West 0

   Wrightstown 45, Valders 14

   Xavier 30, Waupaca 7