Friday night scores 10-10-2014

Verona downs Sun Prairie, makes playoffs
Friday night scores 10-10-2014

   Abbotsford 27, Loyal 13

   Adams-Friendship 20, Mauston 14

   Algoma 31, Reedsville 8

   Alma/Pepin 44, Unity 20

   Amherst 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 8

   Antigo 10, Medford Area 0

   Appleton East 10, Appleton North 9

   Arcadia 41, Westby 10

   Arrowhead 35, Muskego 28

   Ashland 24, Rhinelander 21

   Ashwaubenon 43, Sheboygan South 33

   Athens 48, Owen-Withee 0

   Bangor 63, Wonewoc-Center 6

   Bay Port 70, Sheboygan North 0

   Berlin 49, Clintonville 0

   Big Foot 42, Turner 0

   Black Hawk 42, Belmont 20

   Black River Falls 26, Viroqua 0

   Bloomer 18, Spooner 14

   Bonduel 49, Pacelli 0

   Brodhead/Juda 39, Palmyra-Eagle 0

   Bruce 54, Mellen 0

   Cambridge 43, Belleville 16

   Cedarburg 35, Grafton 8

   Coleman 22, Peshtigo 14

   Columbus 41, Lake Mills 14

   Cuba City 41, Fennimore 18

   De Pere 28, Green Bay Southwest 21

   Deerfield 35, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 0

   DeForest 55, Portage 0

   Delavan-Darien 45, Westosha Central 8

   Denmark 32, Oconto Falls 8

   Eau Claire Memorial 43, Rice Lake 35

   Edgar 28, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 6

   Elkhorn Area 29, Badger 13

   Fall Creek 7, Neillsville 6

   Fond du Lac 28, Hortonville 26

   Fort Atkinson 28, Edgewood 19

   Frederic 42, Flambeau 7

   Freedom 48, Fox Valley Lutheran 21

   Gibraltar 78, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 0

   Greendale 49, Brown Deer 14

   Greenwood/Granton 42, Gilman 14

   Hamilton 35, Brookfield Central 14

   Hartford Union 14, Beaver Dam 7

   Hilbert 30, Ripon 20

   Hillsboro 28, Brookwood 0

   Holmen 41, Onalaska 12

   Homestead 35, Germantown 30

   Howards Grove 25, Random Lake 12

   Hudson 28, River Falls 7

   Hurley 60, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 28

   Independence/Gilmanton 43, Lincoln 6

   Iowa-Grant 41, Riverdale 7

   Ithaca 77, Wauzeka-Steuben 6

   Jefferson 21, Edgerton 20, OT

   Kaukauna 35, D.C. Everest 27

   Kenosha Tremper 28, Racine Park 7

   Kewaskum 42, Two Rivers 18

   Kewaunee 40, Brillion 8

   Kickapoo/LaFarge 41, De Soto 0

   Kiel 37, Sheboygan Falls 16

   Kimberly 42, Appleton West 14

   La Crosse Logan 48, La Crosse Central 6

   Lakeside Lutheran 28, Watertown Luther Prep 12

   Lancaster 42, Prairie du Chien 30

   Little Chute 42, Waupaca 7

   Lodi 34, Poynette 7

   Luther 14, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6

   Madison Memorial 14, Janesville Parker 6

   Madison West 27, Janesville Craig 7

   Manitowoc Lincoln 42, Green Bay West 7

   Manitowoc Lutheran 42, Saint Mary Central 7

   Marshall 22, Waterloo 6

   McDonell Central 44, Thorp 20

   Melrose-Mindoro 41, Augusta 6

   Menasha 48, Shawano Community 8

   Menomonee Falls 14, Brookfield East 6

   Menomonie 22, Chippewa Falls 7

   Middleton 63, Beloit Memorial 7

   Milwaukee King 68, Milwaukee South 20

   Milwaukee Madison 16, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 6

   Mishicot 31, Oconto 21

   Monona Grove 35, Stoughton 7

   Monroe 21, Sauk Prairie 7

   Mosinee 22, Lakeland 7

   Mukwonago 35, Catholic Memorial 28

   Neenah 30, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 29

   New Lisbon 12, Necedah 0

   New Richmond 45, Amery 0

   Northwestern 28, Ladysmith 15

   Notre Dame 35, Green Bay Preble 7

   Oak Creek 32, Kenosha Bradford 14

   Oconomowoc 21, West Bend West 0

   Omro 55, North Fond du Lac 24

   Oregon 28, Milton 12

   Osceola 42, Ellsworth 6

   Oshkosh North 24, Oshkosh West 13

   Ozaukee 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 22

   Pardeeville 27, Lourdes Academy 21

   Pius XI 20, Cudahy 7

   Port Edwards 45, Marion/Tigerton 14

   Prairie Farm 44, Birchwood 0

   Prescott 24, Durand 6

   Pulaski 44, Green Bay East 30

   Racine Horlick 27, Racine Case 12

   Racine St. Catherine’s 20, Catholic Central 6

   Rio 40, Randolph 6

   Roncalli 28, Southern Door 27

   Rosholt 38, Almond-Bancroft 26

   Saint Croix Central 43, Glenwood City 12

   Saint Francis 49, St. John’s NW Military Academy 15

   Saint Marys Springs 56, Laconia 21

   Sevastopol 66, Wayland Academy 0

   Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 27, Oostburg 25

   Shiocton 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 13

   Shoreland Lutheran 47, Racine Lutheran 8

   Shullsburg 18, Cassville 0

   Somerset 42, Baldwin-Woodville 7

   South Milwaukee 56, Pewaukee 35

   Spring Valley 42, Pittsville 13

   St. Croix Falls 34, Webster 17

   Stanley-Boyd 49, Altoona 6

   Stratford 21, Auburndale 20

   Superior 56, Eau Claire North 28

   Tomahawk 34, Rib Lake/Prentice 8

   Turtle Lake 20, Lake Holcombe 6

   University School of Milwaukee 60, Living Word Lutheran 6

   Valders 42, Sturgeon Bay 0

   Watertown 48, West Bend East 28

   Waukesha South 42, Waukesha North 15

   Waukesha West 17, Kettle Moraine 10

   Waunakee 34, Reedsburg Area 14

   Wausau West 34, Wausau East 20

   Wautoma 42, Nekoosa 14

   Wauwatosa West 27, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 20

   West De Pere 34, Merrill 21

   West Iron County, Mich. 36, Northland Pines 15

   West Salem 35, Aquinas 10

   Weston 26, Seneca 16

   Whitefish Bay 17, Port Washington 6

   Wild Rose 32, Tri-County 18

   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 35, Mayville 7

   Wisconsin Dells 35, Westfield Area 16

   Wisconsin Lutheran 38, Slinger 3

   Wrightstown 44, Chilton 14