Friday football scores

Middleton remains undefeated
Friday football scores

   Algoma 28, Mishicot 7

   Almond-Bancroft 46, SWCHA 14

   Amherst 42, Pacelli 6

   Appleton North 33, Kaukauna 3

   Arcadia 54, Richland Center 7

   Arrowhead 24, Catholic Memorial 21

   Badger 28, Burlington 6

   Bangor 24, New Lisbon 6

   Bay Port 49, Notre Dame 28

   Benton/Scales Mound 28, Highland 6

   Big Foot 28, Jefferson 27

   Black River Falls 36, Platteville 14

   Bloomer 33, Ladysmith 16

   Bonduel 61, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

   Brodhead/Juda 41, East Troy 0

   Brookfield Academy 34, Kenosha Christian Life 7

   Brookfield Central 21, Menomonee Falls 0

   Brookfield East 10, Hamilton 3

   Brown Deer 58, Cudahy 14

   Cambria-Friesland 48, Johnson Creek 8

   Campbellsport 54, Two Rivers 44

   Cashton 40, Brookwood 8

   Coleman 34, Wabeno/Laona 0

   Colfax 19, Spring Valley 18

   Columbus 19, Nekoosa 0

   Crivitz 33, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 7

   Cuba City 28, Iowa-Grant 14

   Darlington 40, Fennimore 6

   De Pere 41, Sheboygan North 0

   Deerfield 6, Pardeeville 0

   DeForest 6, Baraboo 0, OT

   Eau Claire Memorial 28, River Falls 20

   Edgar 42, Port Washington 7

   Edgerton 52, Turner 0

   Elkhorn Area 23, Delavan-Darien 19

   Evansville 34, Palmyra-Eagle 0

   Fall Creek 27, Cadott 0

   Flambeau 51, Shell Lake 0

   Fond du Lac 27, Stevens Point 21

   Franklin 48, Kenosha Bradford 2

   Freedom 28, Berlin 20

   Gibraltar 56, Bowler 0

   Green Bay Preble 24, Manitowoc Lincoln 8

   Greendale 41, New Berlin Eisenhower 14

   Hayward 28, Northwestern 7

   Holmen 60, Tomah 14

   Homestead 48, Grafton 6

   Howards Grove 28, Reedsville 0

   Hudson 35, Menomonie 21

   Hurley 18, Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 14

   Independence/Gilmanton 43, Augusta 6

   Iola-Scandinavia 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 6

   Ithaca 50, De Soto 13

   Kenosha Indian Trail 29, Kenosha Tremper 25

   Kettle Moraine 49, Waukesha South 35

   Kewaskum 22, New Holstein 6

   Kimberly 50, Appleton East 7

   La Crosse Logan 36, Aquinas 0

   Laconia 7, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 0

   Lake Holcombe 21, Clayton 20

   Lakeland 44, Rhinelander 13

   Lakeside Lutheran 49, Wisconsin Dells 14

   Lancaster 42, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 3

   Little Chute 28, Fox Valley Lutheran 6

   Lodi 34, Cambridge 13

   Lourdes Academy 38, Randolph 13

   Loyal 35, Thorp 6

   Madison Memorial 50, Beloit Memorial 9

   Manitowoc Lutheran 21, Hilbert 6

   Marshall 46, Watertown Luther Prep 6

   Mauston 18, Wisconsin Heights 6

   Menasha 49, Oconto Falls 6

   Merrill 52, Medford Area 16

   Milton 34, Monroe 7

   Milwaukee Hamilton 42, Milwaukee South 0

   Monona Grove 26, Reedsburg Area 7

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20, Waunakee 13

   Muskego 52, Waukesha West 28

   Necedah 31, Hillsboro 6

   Neenah 21, Marshfield 3

   New Glarus 21, Westfield Area 20

   New Richmond 35, Durand 7

   Newman Catholic 35, Gilman 0

   Northland Pines/Phelps 62, Hancock, Mich. 12

   Oak Creek 14, Racine Horlick 5

   Oostburg 28, Random Lake 21

   Oregon 43, Edgewood 20

   Osceola 42, Baldwin-Woodville 0

   Oshkosh North 13, Hortonville 12

   Owen-Withee 34, Greenwood/Granton 6

   Pewaukee 23, Wauwatosa West 7

   Plymouth 27, Sheboygan Falls 6

   Port Edwards 53, Tri-County 19

   Poynette 50, Belleville 14

   Prairie du Chien 26, Luther 0

   Pulaski 13, Green Bay Southwest 7

   Racine Park 32, Racine Case 7

   Regis 15, Marathon 14

   Rio 24, Fall River 6

   Ripon 70, Clintonville 28

   Saint Croix Central 34, Mondovi 12

   Saint Marys Springs 7, Omro 6

   Sauk Prairie 56, Portage 14

   Shiocton 12, Manawa 6

   Shoreland Lutheran 61, Dominican 30

   Shullsburg 28, Pecatonica/Argyle 26

   Slinger 34, Watertown 13

   Somerset 48, Prescott 7

   South Milwaukee 13, Whitnall 6

   Southern Door 44, Brillion 0

   Sparta 20, La Crosse Central 6

   Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 26, Colby 13

   Stoughton 28, Fort Atkinson 14

   Stratford 13, Tomahawk 0

   Superior 37, Chippewa Falls 14

   University School of Milwaukee 18, St. John’s NW Military Academy 6

   Valders 21, Chilton 0

   Verona Area 24, Janesville Parker 8

   Watertown Maranatha Baptist 20, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 16

   Waupaca 21, Winneconne 14

   Waupun 20, Kiel 14, OT

   Wausau East 33, Appleton West 12

   Wausau West 21, D.C. Everest 0

   Wautoma 35, Lake Mills 0

   Wauwatosa East 21, West Allis Central 7

   West Bend East 15, Oconomowoc 14

   West Salem 20, Onalaska 14

   Westby 16, Dodgeville 14

   Westosha Central 18, Union Grove 11

   Whitefish Bay 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 7

   Wilmot Union 18, Waterford 0

   Wisconsin Lutheran 30, Beaver Dam 0

   Wonewoc-Center 38, Royall 12

   Wrightstown 27, Kewaunee 20

   Xavier 22, Seymour 7