MADISON -

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 17, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week<s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                        Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Brookfield Central (11)   20-0    110     1    
 2. Milwaukee King            19-1    97      2    
 3. Germantown                19-2    84      3    
 4. Neenah                    19-1    74      4    
 5. Stevens Point             20-1    58      5    
 6. Oshkosh North             18-3    52      6    
 7. Madison Memorial          18-3    48      7    
 8. Kettle Moraine            18-2    34      8    
 9. Racine Case               16-3    28      10   
10. Homestead                 17-3    10      NR  
   Others receiving votes: Milwaukee Riverside University 8, Milwaukee Hamilton 2.
Division 2
School                       Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Mount Horeb (7)          19-0    103     1tie
 2. Seymour (2)              19-1    97      1tie
 3. Rice Lake (1)            17-2    86      3    
 4. Wisconsin Lutheran (1)   19-2    83      4    
 5. Ashwaubenon              18-3    64      5    
 6. Plymouth                 17-3    46      6    
 7. La Crosse Central        17-3    32      8    
 8. Pulaski                  17-3    30      9    
 9. West De Pere             17-3    29      10   
10. Union Grove              17-3    13      NR  
   Others receiving votes: Whitefish Bay 5, Stoughton 5, Appleton Xavier 5, Holmen 5, Kaukauna 2.
Division 3
School                         Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Roncalli (9)               19-1    108     2    
 2. Lodi (1)                   18-1    91      1    
tie Elk Mound (1)              19-1    91      3    
 4. Marshall                   18-3    79      4    
 5. Edgerton                   17-2    57      5    
 6. Laconia                    19-2    48      7    
 7. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   17-3    40      8    
 8. Peshtigo                   19-1    32      9    
 9. Aquinas                    15-6    28      6    
10. Poynette                   16-4    11      NR  
   Others receiving votes: Valders 10, Freedom 5, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3, Lake Mills 1, Lakeside Lutheran 1.
Division 4
School                       Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Dominican (11)           17-3    110     1    
 2. Mineral Point            21-0    97      3    
 3. Lourdes Academy          20-0    89      2    
 4. Auburndale               19-1    75      4    
 5. Abbotsford               18-1    61      5    
 6. Racine St. Catherine's   15-4    58      6    
 7. Pacelli                  17-2    45      8tie
 8. Brookfield Academy       16-5    23      7    
 9. Blair-Taylor             16-3    21      8tie
10. Amherst                  14-5    9       NR  
   Others receiving votes: Brillion 5, Shiocton 4, Mondovi 3, Iola-Scandinavia 2, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 2, Necedah 1.
Division 5
School                             Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (8)  19-1    106     1    
 2. Cassville (2)                  20-0    99      2    
 3. Sheboygan Area Luth.           18-2    86      3    
 4. Catholic Central (1)           17-3    82      4    
 5. Goodman Pembine                18-2    59      8    
 6. Wausaukee                      17-3    41      6    
 7. Milwaukee Academy of Science   17-3    38      5    
 8. Port Edwards                   19-1    26      NR   
 9. Gilmanton                      15-3    22      NR   
10. La Farge                       17-3    13      7   
   Others receiving votes: Black Hawk 8, Albany 5, Owen-Withee 5, Williams Bay 5, Newman Catholic 4, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 2, Randolph 1, Fall River 1, Bangor 1, Barneveld 1.