MADISON -

 Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 10, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week<s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                                Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Brookfield Central (12)           17-0    120     1    
 2. Milwaukee King                    17-1    99      4    
 3. Germantown                        18-2    87      2    
tie Neenah                            16-1    87      3    
 5. Stevens Point                     18-1    69      7    
 6. Oshkosh North                     16-3    51      6    
 7. Madison Memorial                  17-3    47      8    
 8. Kettle Moraine                    16-2    35      9    
 9. Milwaukee Riverside University    15-3    28      5    
10. Racine Case                       13-3    25      10  
   Others receiving votes: Homestead 4, West Allis Central 4, Milwaukee Hamilton 3, Racine Park 1.
Division 2
School                        Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Mount Horeb (6)           17-0    106     1    
tie Seymour (3)               17-1    106     2    
 3. Rice Lake (1)             14-2    98      3    
 4. Wisconsin Lutheran (2)    17-2    95      4    
 5. Ashwaubenon               16-3    64      6    
 6. Plymouth                  15-3    41      8    
 7. Holmen                    15-3    36      NR   
 8. La Crosse Central         14-3    34      5    
 9. Pulaski                   15-3    23      NR   
10. West De Pere              13-3    18      9   
   Others receiving votes: New Berlin Eisenhower 14, Union Grove 8, Whitefish Bay 6, Appleton Xavier 5, Monona Grove 2, Kaukauna 2, Pius XI 1, Stoughton 1.
Division 3
School                          Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Lodi (10)                   17-0    118     1    
 2. Roncalli (2)                18-1    110     2    
 3. Elk Mound                   17-1    93      4    
 4. Marshall                    15-3    82      5    
 5. Edgerton                    15-2    56      3    
 6. Aquinas                     14-4    51      9    
 7. Laconia                     18-2    43      6    
 8. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    14-3    38      7    
 9. Peshtigo                    16-1    20      NR   
10. West Salem                  15-4    12      10  
   Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 11, Ripon 11, Valders 6, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6, Lake Mills 2, Brown Deer 1.
Division 4
School                             Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Dominican (12)                 15-3    120     1    
 2. Mineral Point                  18-0    103     3    
 3. Lourdes Academy                17-0    99      2    
 4. Auburndale                     18-1    84      4    
 5. Abbotsford                     16-1    64      5    
 6. Racine St. Catherine's         14-4    59      6    
 7. Brookfield Academy             14-4    44      8    
 8. Blair-Taylor                   15-2    34      9    
tie Pacelli                        14-2    34      10   
10. Shioctin                       12-4    9       NR  
   Others receiving votes: Amherst 4, Brillion 2, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 1, Mondovi 1.
Division 5
School                                Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (10)    18-1    117     1    
 2. Cassville (1)                     17-0    109     2    
 3. Sheboygan Area Luth.              16-2    92      4    
 4. Catholic Central (1)              14-3    78      3    
 5. Milwaukee Academy of Science      16-2    66      6    
 6. Wausaukee                         16-2    65      7    
 7. La Farge                          16-2    37      5    
 8. Goodman Pembine                   17-2    31      8    
 9. Waupun Central Wis. Christian     14-3    28      9    
10. Owen-Withee                       15-3    11      10  
   Others receiving votes: Gilmanton 8, Bangor 6, Port Edwards 5, Black Hawk 3, Randolph 2, Williams Bay 2.