MADISON -

 Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 13, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week<s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                                Record  Points  Last Week
1. Germantown (10)                      12-0     100          -
2. Neenah                               11-0      83          -
3. Brookfield Central                   10-0      83          -
4. Milwaukee King                       10-1      66          -
5. Homestead                            10-1      48          -
6. Milwaukee Riverside University        8-1      44          -
7. Oshkosh North                         9-2      40          -
8. Stevens Point                        10-1      37          -
9. Madison Memorial                      8-3      32          -
10. De Pere                              7-3       8          -
   Others receiving votes: Waukesha West 7, Racine Case 2, Kettle Moraine 1.
Division 2
School                        Record  Points  Last Week
1. West De Pere (7)              8-0      91          -
2. Mount Horeb                   9-0      70          -
3. Ashwaubenon (1)               9-1      69          -
4. Rice Lake                     9-2      65          -
5. Seymour                       8-1      64          -
6. Monona Grove (1)              7-0      60          -
7. Wisconsin Lutheran (1)        8-2      43          -
8. New Berlin Eisenhower         9-1      29          -
9. La Crosse Central             8-1      23          -
10. Kaukauna                     7-3      17          -
   Others receiving votes: Whitefish Bay 7, Holmen 4, Plymouth 4, Shawano Comm. (7-2) 2, Stoughton 1, Appleton Xavier 1.
Division 3
School                   Record  Points  Last Week
1. Lodi (8)                 8-0      97          -
2. Roncalli (2)             9-1      82          -
3. Edgerton                 9-0      77          -
4. Laconia                 10-0      70          -
5. Aquinas                  7-2      45          -
6. Lakeside Lutheran        9-0      44          -
7. Elk Mound                9-1      36          -
8. Marshall                 6-2      35          -
9. West Salem              10-0      34          -
10. Columbus                7-0      19          -
   Others receiving votes: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 5, Ripon 2, Valders 2, Waupun 1, Peshtigo (9-1) 1.
Division 4
School                            Record  Points  Last Week
1. Dominican (9)                     6-3      95          -
2. Mineral Point                    10-0      85          -
3. Racine St. Catherine's (1)        7-1      82          -
4. Lourdes Academy                   8-0      62          -
5. Auburndale                        8-1      56          -
6. Abbotsford                        9-0      49          -
7. Blair-Taylor                      8-1      35          -
8. Brillion                          8-2      28          -
9. Fall Creek                        7-1      21          -
10. Iola-Scandinavia                 9-1      15          -
   Others receiving votes: Brookfield Academy 11, Amherst 9, Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 1, Luther 1.
Division 5
School                               Record  Points  Last Week
1. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran (9)        9-1      98          -
2. Cassville (1)                        8-0      81          -
3. Waupun Central Wis. Christian        7-0      80          -
4. Sheboygan Area Luth.                 9-2      69          -
5. Black Hawk                           7-1      54          -
6. Catholic Central                     5-2      46          -
7. Williams Bay                         9-0      32          -
8. La Farge                             9-1      28          -
9. Milwaukee Academy of Science         7-2      20          -
10. Wausaukee                           8-1      16          -
   Others receiving votes: Owen-Withee 6, Albany 6, Heritage Christian 5, Randolph 4, Monticello 3, North Crawford 1, Columbus Catholic 1.