MADISON -

 Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 17, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last weekÆs ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                    Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Kimberly (9)          19-0    108     1    
 2. Sheboygan North (2)   19-0    96      2    
 3. Oak Creek             18-2    89      3    
 4. Superior              16-2    72      4    
 5. Arrowhead             18-2    69      5    
 6. Verona Area           18-2    46      8    
 7. Middleton             17-3    43      6    
 8. Divine Savior         15-4    30      7    
 9. D.C. Everest          18-2    18      NR   
10. Chippewa Falls        16-3    11      9   
   Others receiving votes: Brookfield Central 8, Milwaukee King 5, Badger 3, Janesville Craig (15-4) 2, Kettle Moraine 2, Green Bay Southwest 2, Franklin 1.
Division 2
School               Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Notre Dame (8)   17-1    107     1    
 2. Onalaska (3)     19-0    100     2    
 3. Pius XI          16-2    86      3    
 4. Monona Grove     15-1    75      4    
 5. Pewaukee         18-1    67      5    
 6. De Forest        18-1    51      7    
 7. Whitefish Bay    15-3    33      6    
 8. Xavier           15-4    30      9    
 9. New London       14-3    29      8    
10. Cedarburg        14-5    9       10  
   Others receiving votes: La Crosse Central 4, New Berlin Eisenhower 4, Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Hortonville 2, Beaver Dam 2, Merrill 1, New Berlin West 1, New Richmond 1.
Division 3
School                        Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Neillsville (10)          18-0    109     1    
 2. Brodhead                  18-0    98      2    
 3. Fox Valley Lutheran (1)   16-1    87      3    
 4. Kettle Moraine Lutheran   17-1    78      4    
 5. Marshall                  18-1    59      5    
 6. Baldwin-Woodville         17-1    51      6    
 7. Hayward                   17-1    39      8    
 8. Oconto Falls              15-2    24      9    
 9. Lakeside Lutheran         18-0    15      NR   
10. Clinton                   14-3    13      10  
   Others receiving votes: West Salem 10, Oostburg 7, Whitewater 4, Arcadia 4, Aquinas 4, Adams-Friendship 2, Edgewood 1.
Division 4
School                       Record  Points  Last Week
 1. The Prairie School (9)   19-0    108     1    
 2. Colfax (1)               17-0    90      2    
 3. Algoma (1)               16-2    84      T3   
 4. Cuba City                18-1    82      T3   
 5. Lourdes Academy          17-2    70      5    
 6. Ladysmith                16-1    51      6    
 7. Oconto                   16-2    45      8    
 8. Amherst                  15-2    33      9    
 9. Saint Mary's Springs     16-3    13      7    
10. Marathon                 16-2    11      NR  
   Others receiving votes: Regis 6, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 5, Reedsville 4, Fall Creek 3.
Division 5
School                   Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Barneveld (11)       20-0    110     1    
 2. Assumption           17-2    96      3    
 3. South Shore          20-0    85      4    
 4. Heritage Christian   14-2    79      2    
 5. Randolph             16-2    64      8    
 6. Owen-Withee          15-3    44      5    
 7. Newman Catholic      14-5    37      7    
 8. Hillsboro            14-3    28      6    
 9. Fall River           14-3    20      NR   
10. Clayton              15-2    13      9   
   Others receiving votes: River Ridge 11, Goodman/Pembine 5, Marion 5, Hilbert 3, Belmont 3, Loyal 2.