MADISON -

   Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 13, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last weekÆs ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                Record  Points  Last Week
1. Kimberly (8)         11-0      88          -
2. Divine Savior (1)     9-2      74          -
3. Sheboygan North       9-0      72          -
4. Superior              7-1      54          -
(tie)Oak Creek           9-2      54          -
6. Arrowhead            11-1      50          -
7. Waukesha West         9-1      30          -
8. Kettle Moraine        9-1      27          -
9. Verona Area          11-1      19          -
10. Middleton           10-2      18          -
   Others receiving votes: D.C. Everest 4, De Pere 3, Janesville Craig 1, Oshkosh North 1.
Division 2
School              Record  Points  Last Week
1. Notre Dame (7)      9-1      84          -
2. Pewaukee (2)       11-0      79          -
3. Pius XI             9-1      77          -
4. De Forest          10-0      58          -
5. Monona Grove        6-1      49          -
6. Onalaska            8-0      46          -
7. Cedarburg           8-1      31          -
8. New Berlin West     9-2      25          -
9. Oregon              8-2      14          -
(tie) Xavier           8-3      14          -
   Others receiving votes: New London 11, Beaver Dam 3, New Berlin Eisenhower 3, La Crosse Central 1.
Division 3
School                      Record  Points  Last Week
1. Neillsville (9)            10-0      90          -
2. Brodhead                    9-0      79          -
3. Kettle Moraine Lutheran     9-1      69          -
4. Marshall                   10-0      57          -
5. Fox Valley Lutheran         7-1      43          -
6. Baldwin-Woodville          11-0      41          -
7. West Salem                  8-0      34          -
8. Hayward                     8-0      21          -
9. Clinton                     8-2      18          -
10. Aquinas                    7-3      17          -
   Others receiving votes: Oconto Falls 9, Freedom 7, Two Rivers 6, Dodgeville 4.
Division 4
School                     Record  Points  Last Week
1. The Prairie School (4)    10-0      81          -
2. Algoma (5)                 8-1      75          -
3. Amherst                    8-0      70          -
4. Colfax                     8-0      59          -
5. Lourdes Academy            9-2      52          -
6. Cuba City                  8-1      51          -
7. Saint Mary's Springs       8-1      31          -
8. Regis                      9-1      29          -
9. Ladysmith                  5-1      16          -
10. Oconto                    8-2      14          -
   Others receiving votes: Racine St. Catherine's 5, Brillion 4, Marathon 3, Westby 3, Reedsville 1, Bonduel 1.
Division 5
School                  Record  Points  Last Week
1. Barneveld (8)          11-0      87          -
2. Assumption              9-1      80          -
3. Heritage Christian      6-1      67          -
4. Newman Catholic (1)     8-2      64          -
5. South Shore            10-0      58          -
6. Clayton                 7-0      31          -
7. River Ridge             8-0      30          -
8. Owen-Withee             7-1      29          -
9. Randolph                8-1      20          -
10. Hillsboro              9-1      13          -