MADISON -

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of January 27, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last weekÆs ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:
Division 1
School                    Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Kimberly (8)          14-0    107     1    
 2. Sheboygan North (3)   12-0    98      2    
 3. Arrowhead             14-1    85      3    
 4. Oak Creek             13-2    81      4    
 5. Superior              12-2    56      6    
 6. Divine Savior         10-3    48      5    
 7. Verona Area           14-1    42      7    
 8. Middleton             13-2    37      8    
 9. Brookfield Central    12-1    31      9    
10. Waukesha West         12-2    14      10  
   Others receiving votes: De Pere 4, Chippewa Falls 1, D.C. Everest 1.
Division 2
School                Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Notre Dame (10)   12-1    108     1    
 2. Pewaukee (1)      14-0    100     2    
 3. Onalaska          13-0    81      5    
 4. Pius XI           11-2    74      3    
 5. Monona Grove      10-1    65      6    
 6. Xavier            12-3    46      9    
 7. De Forest         12-1    38      4    
 8. Whitefish Bay     12-2    28      NR   
 9. New Berlin West   11-3    21      7    
 (tie) New London     9-2     21      NR  
   Others receiving votes: Oregon 11, New Berlin Eisenhower 5, Cedarburg 4, La Crosse Central 2, New Richmond 1.
Division 3
School                        Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Neillsville (11)          12-0    110     1    
 2. Brodhead                  13-0    99      2    
 3. Kettle Moraine Lutheran   13-1    88      3    
 4. Marshall                  13-0    71      4    
 5. Fox Valley Lutheran       10-1    61      5    
 6. Baldwin-Woodville         14-0    57      6    
 7. West Salem                11-1    30      8    
 8. Clinton                   9-2     26      9    
 9. Two Rivers                11-1    14      NR   
10. Hayward                   11-1    13      7   
   Others receiving votes: Lakeside Lutheran 12, Oconto Falls 6, Oostburg 5, Aquinas 5, Adams-Friendship 3, Little Chute 3, Whitewater 2.
Division 4
School                       Record  Points  Last Week
 1. The Prairie School (7)   14-0    103     1    
 2. Algoma (4)               11-1    102     2    
 3. Colfax                   10-0    83      3    
 4. Lourdes Academy          11-2    78      4    
 5. Cuba City                11-1    68      6    
 6. Saint Mary's Springs     12-1    54      7    
 7. Ladysmith                9-1     38      8    
 8. Oconto                   10-2    30      9    
 9. Amherst                  8-2     20      5    
10. Regis                    10-2    11      10  
   Others receiving votes: Reedsville 7, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 6, Bonduel 2, Marathon 2, Fall Creek 1.
Division 5
School                    Record  Points  Last Week
 1. Barneveld (10)        15-0    107     1    
 2. Assumption            12-1    99      2    
 3. Heritage Christian    8-1     86      3    
 4. Newman Catholic (1)   11-2    77      4    
 5. South Shore           14-0    64      5    
 6. River Ridge           11-0    54      6    
 7. Owen-Withee           10-1    46      7    
 8. Randolph              12-1    37      8    
 9. Hillsboro             11-1    20      9    
10. Clayton               10-1    9       NR  
   Others receiving votes: Fall River 4, Belmont 1, Goodman/Pembine 1.