MADISON -

Results from Friday's WIAA Girls Basketball tournament regional second round games around Wisconsin.


Regional Second Round

Division 1 Sectional 1

   Appleton North 66, Appleton West 42
   Chippewa Falls 41, Eau Claire Memorial 36
   D.C. Everest 44, Marshfield 40
   Eau Claire North 69, Wausau West 65
   Neenah 44, Stevens Point 34
   Oshkosh North 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58
   Oshkosh West 43, Fond du Lac 34
   Superior 80, Hudson 69

Division 1 Sectional 2

   Arrowhead 57, Menomonee Falls 50
   De Pere 58, Sheboygan South 32
   Germantown 63, Waukesha South 43
   Green Bay Southwest 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 42
   Hamilton 58, Hartford Union 36
   Kimberly 38, Green Bay Preble 21
   Sheboygan North 48, Bay Port 46
   Waukesha West 34, Kettle Moraine 30


Division 1 Sectional 3

   Badger 37, Kenosha Tremper 25
   Janesville Parker 85, Burlington 42
   Madison La Follette 54, Madison Memorial 38
   Middleton 54, Madison West 36
   Mukwonago 73, Beloit Memorial 54
   Muskego 53, Janesville Craig 50
   Sun Prairie 51, Oconomowoc 33
   Verona Area 65, Madison East 32


Division 1 Sectional 4

   Brookfield Central 61, Brookfield East 44
   Divine Savior 60, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 30
   Franklin 80, Racine Horlick 26
   Milwaukee King 74, Milwaukee Vincent 35
   Milwaukee Riverside University 96, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 16
   Oak Creek 63, West Allis Central 20
   Racine Case 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 29
   Racine Park 74, Greenfield 58

Division 2 Sectional 1

   Holmen 44, Menomonie 23
   Hortonville 50, Antigo 29
   La Crosse Central 46, Rice Lake 40
   La Crosse Logan 59, Ashland 48
   Medford Area 40, Rhinelander 28
   Mosinee 38, Merrill 36
   New London 56, Waupaca 34
   Onalaska 29, New Richmond 21

Division 2 Sectional 2

   Beaver Dam 62, Port Washington 36
   Cedarburg 55, Waupun 43
   Grafton 52, Slinger 39
   Nicolet 46, West Bend East 40
   Notre Dame 77, Menasha 49
   Plymouth 65, Ashwaubenon 51
   Pulaski 54, Kaukauna 26
   Seymour 35, West De Pere 33


Division 2 Sectional 3

   Baraboo 51, DeForest 44
   Edgewood 55, Monroe 36
   Milton 51, Waterford 40
   Monona Grove 56, Sauk Prairie 24
   Stoughton 54, Oregon 38
   Waunakee 56, Reedsburg Area 35
   Whitewater 63, Elkhorn Area 44
   Wilmot Union 46, Fort Atkinson 32

Division 2 Sectional 4

   Milwaukee Bradley Technical 57, Shorewood 50
   New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Catholic Memorial 36
   Pewaukee 49, Cudahy 27
   Pius XI 82, Milwaukee Lutheran 27
   South Milwaukee 59, Whitnall 44
   Waukesha North 41, New Berlin West 38
   Whitefish Bay 27, Wauwatosa West 21
   Wisconsin Lutheran 49, Milw. Washington 36


Division 3 Sectional 1

   Aquinas 47, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 31
   Arcadia 85, Durand 56
   Baldwin-Woodville 57, Amery 44
   Barron 42, Spooner 22
   Bloomer 37, West Salem 26
   Hayward 55, St. Croix Falls 39
   Ladysmith 63, Osceola 24
   Neillsville 56, Prescott 26

Division 3 Sectional 2

   Denmark 40, Two Rivers 37
   Fox Valley Lutheran 33, Little Chute 22
   Kewaunee 43, Chilton 21
   Oconto Falls 47, Northland Pines 33
   Roncalli 48, Brillion 40
   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Freedom 31
   Wrightstown 59, Southern Door 45
   Xavier 52, Omro 25

Division 3 Sectional 3

   Brodhead 60, Edgerton 43
   Clinton 48, Jefferson 43
   Lakeside Lutheran 60, Lake Mills 41
   Lodi 55, Marshall 40
   Nekoosa 53, Platteville 25
   Richland Center 45, Adams-Friendship 33
   Westfield Area 61, Dodgeville 51
   Wisconsin Dells 42, Westby 31

Division 3 Sectional 4