WEATHER ALERT

Sports

WIAA Girls Basketball tournament scores

Games for Friday, March 1

MADISON - Results from Friday's WIAA Girls Basketball tournament regional second round games around Wisconsin.


Regional Second Round

Division 1 Sectional 1

   Appleton North 66, Appleton West 42
   Chippewa Falls 41, Eau Claire Memorial 36
   D.C. Everest 44, Marshfield 40
   Eau Claire North 69, Wausau West 65
   Neenah 44, Stevens Point 34
   Oshkosh North 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58
   Oshkosh West 43, Fond du Lac 34
   Superior 80, Hudson 69

Division 1 Sectional 2

   Arrowhead 57, Menomonee Falls 50
   De Pere 58, Sheboygan South 32
   Germantown 63, Waukesha South 43
   Green Bay Southwest 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 42
   Hamilton 58, Hartford Union 36
   Kimberly 38, Green Bay Preble 21
   Sheboygan North 48, Bay Port 46
   Waukesha West 34, Kettle Moraine 30


Division 1 Sectional 3

   Badger 37, Kenosha Tremper 25
   Janesville Parker 85, Burlington 42
   Madison La Follette 54, Madison Memorial 38
   Middleton 54, Madison West 36
   Mukwonago 73, Beloit Memorial 54
   Muskego 53, Janesville Craig 50
   Sun Prairie 51, Oconomowoc 33
   Verona Area 65, Madison East 32


Division 1 Sectional 4

   Brookfield Central 61, Brookfield East 44
   Divine Savior 60, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 30
   Franklin 80, Racine Horlick 26
   Milwaukee King 74, Milwaukee Vincent 35
   Milwaukee Riverside University 96, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 16
   Oak Creek 63, West Allis Central 20
   Racine Case 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 29
   Racine Park 74, Greenfield 58

Division 2 Sectional 1

   Holmen 44, Menomonie 23
   Hortonville 50, Antigo 29
   La Crosse Central 46, Rice Lake 40
   La Crosse Logan 59, Ashland 48
   Medford Area 40, Rhinelander 28
   Mosinee 38, Merrill 36
   New London 56, Waupaca 34
   Onalaska 29, New Richmond 21

Division 2 Sectional 2

   Beaver Dam 62, Port Washington 36
   Cedarburg 55, Waupun 43
   Grafton 52, Slinger 39
   Nicolet 46, West Bend East 40
   Notre Dame 77, Menasha 49
   Plymouth 65, Ashwaubenon 51
   Pulaski 54, Kaukauna 26
   Seymour 35, West De Pere 33


Division 2 Sectional 3

   Baraboo 51, DeForest 44
   Edgewood 55, Monroe 36
   Milton 51, Waterford 40
   Monona Grove 56, Sauk Prairie 24
   Stoughton 54, Oregon 38
   Waunakee 56, Reedsburg Area 35
   Whitewater 63, Elkhorn Area 44
   Wilmot Union 46, Fort Atkinson 32

Division 2 Sectional 4

   Milwaukee Bradley Technical 57, Shorewood 50
   New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Catholic Memorial 36
   Pewaukee 49, Cudahy 27
   Pius XI 82, Milwaukee Lutheran 27
   South Milwaukee 59, Whitnall 44
   Waukesha North 41, New Berlin West 38
   Whitefish Bay 27, Wauwatosa West 21
   Wisconsin Lutheran 49, Milw. Washington 36


Division 3 Sectional 1

   Aquinas 47, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 31
   Arcadia 85, Durand 56
   Baldwin-Woodville 57, Amery 44
   Barron 42, Spooner 22
   Bloomer 37, West Salem 26
   Hayward 55, St. Croix Falls 39
   Ladysmith 63, Osceola 24
   Neillsville 56, Prescott 26

Division 3 Sectional 2

   Denmark 40, Two Rivers 37
   Fox Valley Lutheran 33, Little Chute 22
   Kewaunee 43, Chilton 21
   Oconto Falls 47, Northland Pines 33
   Roncalli 48, Brillion 40
   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Freedom 31
   Wrightstown 59, Southern Door 45
   Xavier 52, Omro 25

Division 3 Sectional 3

   Brodhead 60, Edgerton 43
   Clinton 48, Jefferson 43
   Lakeside Lutheran 60, Lake Mills 41
   Lodi 55, Marshall 40
   Nekoosa 53, Platteville 25
   Richland Center 45, Adams-Friendship 33
   Westfield Area 61, Dodgeville 51
   Wisconsin Dells 42, Westby 31

Division 3 Sectional 4

   Berlin 43, Lomira 35
   East Troy 74, Saint Francis 42
   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, Saint Thomas More 15
   Milwaukee School of Languages 46, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38
   North Fond du Lac 42, Kiel 41
   Oostburg 48, Mayville 28
   Racine St. Catherine's 56, Brown Deer 36
   Sheboygan Falls 43, Columbus 41

Division 4 Sectional 1

   Athens 64, Abbotsford 61
   Cameron 75, Flambeau 51
   Colby 46, Hurley 31
   Colfax 59, Stanley-Boyd 37
   Elk Mound 53, Boyceville 41
   Marathon 48, Edgar 34
   Regis 40, Grantsburg 24
   Stratford 41, Auburndale 38

Division 4 Sectional 2

   Algoma 54, Bonduel 38
   Amherst 41, Pacelli 31
   Coleman 41, Crandon 33
   Lourdes Academy 48, Manitowoc Lutheran 35
   Oconto 56, Gillett 42
   Reedsville 44, Saint Mary Central 32
   Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Howards Grove 38
   Wild Rose 36, Iola-Scandinavia 30

Division 4 Sectional 3

   Cambridge 42, New Glarus 34
   Cuba City 53, Lancaster 26
   Darlington 49, Belleville 36
   Fall Creek 43, Osseo-Fairchild 21
   Luther 55, Riverdale 43
   Mineral Point 50, Parkview 36
   Mondovi 47, Augusta 39
   Wisconsin Heights 67, Bangor 56

Division 4 Sectional 4

   Horicon 43, Pardeeville 34
   Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 51, Dominican 39
   Markesan 47, Laconia 35
   Martin Luther 41, Palmyra-Eagle 29
   Ozaukee 55, Wayland Academy 42
   Saint Marys Springs 65, Dodgeland 29
   Shoreland Lutheran 56, Kenosha Christian Life 33
   The Prairie School 68, Hope Christian 20

Division 5 Section 1

   Clayton 44, Turtle Lake 19
   Drummond 67, Mellen 60
   Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43, McDonell Central 41
   Luck 72, Siren 42
   Northwood 52, Winter 24
   Owen-Withee 83, Cornell 34
   South Shore 83, Shell Lake 59
   Thorp 52, Prentice 45

Division 5 Section 2

   Gibraltar 52, Lena 47
   Goodman/Pembine 26, Wabeno 23
   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 40, Suring 27
   Hilbert 46, Sheboygan County Christian 35
   Marion 42, Niagara 40
   Newman Catholic 76, Northland Lutheran 44
   Oneida Nation 48, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 25
   Phelps 43, Elcho 36

Division 5 Section 3

   Assumption 62, Lincoln 37
   Brookwood 52, Hillsboro 44
   Eleva-Strum 66, Blair-Taylor 58
   Loyal 49, Port Edwards 37
   Plum City 49, Cochrane-Fountain City 43
   River Ridge 44, Ithaca 24
   Royall 35, Waunakee 31
   Seneca 47, Wauzeka-Steuben 29

Division 5 Secton 4

   Barneveld 83, Catholic Central 27
   Benton/Shullsburg 62, Argyle 54
   Black Hawk 40, Monticello 37
   Fall River 45, Rio 24
   Heritage Christian 89, University Lake School 20
   Lake Country Lutheran 48, Living Word Lutheran 40
   Potosi 52, Racine Lutheran 40
   Randolph 48, Oakfield 18


Latest Sports Headlines

Photo Galleries

E-News Registration

This Week's Circulars